BUY NOW, PAY LATER WITH

Roll over or click image to zoom in

Peach Kernel Oil - 50ml

Sense42
In stock
Health
£3.95

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Shelf Life: 1 year

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our  Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers.

Materials / Ingredients: Peach Kernel Prunus Persica Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Got a question about this product? Ask our expert team.

Standard UK Delivery - £2.99*

  • Delivered in 3-5 working days
  • Tracked with Royal Mail
  • *Free UK Delivery on all orders over £50

  • We will deliver your goods within 48 hours of receiving your order between Monday to Friday. Purchases made on Friday through to Sunday will be sent on Monday.

    In certain cases your order can be sent out in multiple parcels

    International Delivery (Europe) - £6.99

  • Unfortunately, due to new Brexit regulations, we cannot deliver into the EU and consequently cannot accept orders for EU destinations at this time. UK deliveries are currently unaffected. Many apologies for this inconvenience, we will update customers as soon as this is resolved.
  • Delivered in between 3-7 working days depending on country
  • *Free Rep. of Ireland & EU Delivery on all orders over £100+
  • See the full list of countries we deliver to here

  • Returns

    If you want to return your item for whatever reason, we allow this up to 30 days after your order. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unopened, unused and in the original packaging.

    Please visit our Refund Policy for full details.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Q: Are your products genuine?

    A: This is a 100% genuine product from a reputable supplier. However, not all products come individually cellophaned, as sometimes the factory packed package is in cellophane wrapped in threes and we need to break it up. This means we then have to open the pack to send individually.

    Q: Do you have more products than the ones listed on the site?

    A: The categories at the top of our website only list the most popular brands. To search a full range of products please use the “search” field at the top of the website. All the products we have can be viewed online. However, we do receive new products every day so what you cannot find today might be available tomorrow. We recommend you to visit our site on a regular basis to stay on top of what we have to offer.

     Q: Can I Pre-Order out of stock items?

    A: Yes. Please be aware that we might receive the item/s back in stock within 2 - 4 weeks and will dispatch your order most likely within that period, if we do not receive this item back in stock we do have the right to cancel your order for a full refund. Reach out to customer support if you require more info.

     Q: Do you have any high street stores?

    A: No. To keep our prices as low as possible we are purely an online retailer.

    Q: How do I pay for my order?

    A: You can pay for your order online using any major credit or debit cards and by Paypal.

    Click here for more Frequent Asked Questions.

    Peach Kernel Oil - 50ml
    You have successfully subscribed!